Hall of Fame

Ensembles

Green Hope High School Indoor Percussion Ensemble

  • 2019 AIA 3rd place, Scholastic Marching A

Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

  • 2019 NABBA Youth Percussion Ensemble Champions

Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

  • 2018 NABBA Youth Percussion Ensemble Champions

  • David Holsinger performing with the JMU Drumline at the 2017 Parade of Champions

Students

 

2019

 

Nik Dopler

  • Wake County All-County Honor Band

 

Ryan Douthart

  • Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

 

Josh Hicks

  • 7th Regiment Drum and Bugle Corps

  • Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

 

Eliana Planer

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Chase Crook

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

  • 7th Regiment Drum and Bugle Corps

 

 

 

 

2018

 

Victor Lewis

  • Wake County All-County Honor Band

 

Josh Hicks

  • 7th Regiment Drum and Bugle Corps

 

Eliana Planer

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Chase Crook

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

  • 7th Regiment Drum and Bugle Corps

 

George Knowles

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Sam Cooper

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

  • Carolina Gold Drum and Bugle Corps

 

Tyler Monroe

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Kierran Douglas

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Alexi Hummings

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Eliana Planer

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Chase Crook

  • Carolina Gold Drum and Bugle Corps

 

Sam Cooper

  • Carolina Gold Drum and Bugle Corps

 

Tyler Monroe

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Kierran Douglas

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Terry Worley

  • Alchemy Independent Indoor Percussion Ensemble

 

Alexi Hummings

  • Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

  • Triangle Youth Brass Band

 

Ethan Horton

  • Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

  • Triangle Youth Brass Band

 

Josh Hicks

  • Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

  • Triangle Youth Brass Band

 

Josh Carter

  • Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

  • Triangle Youth Brass Band

 

Ronan Moore

  • Triangle Youth Percussion Ensemble

  • Triangle Youth Brass Band

 

 

 

 

2015

 

David Holsinger

  • VBODA All-District 5 Honor Band

  • Senior Regional Orchestra

  • All-County Honor Band

  • James Madison University Percussion Studio

  • James Madison University Drumline

  • 2017 Alchemy Independent front ensemble at the WGI Spartanburg Regional

© 2019 CSPercussion         (717) 517-0061          csagollaslamp@gmail.com